Departmental Administration

PMR Department

Dr. Navin Kumar - Additional Professor and Head.

Dr. Jaya Das - PMR Senior Resident 

One JR (NPG) - on rotation basis

SL No Name of Staff Designation
  Office Staff:  

1.        

Mr. S. Saravanakumar

Private Secretary (under Orthopaedics)

2.        

Mr. R. Sudhakar

Store keeper 

3

Mrs C. Latha

MTS (under Orthopaedics)

  Physiotherapy Section:  

4.        

Mr. V. Kaleeswaran

Senior Physiotherapist

5.        

Mrs. M.Suganthi

Junior Physiotherapists

6.    

Mrs. Bhanumathy Mohanakrishnan

Junior Physiotherapist

7.        

Dr. J. Mohanakrishnan

Junior Physiotherapists

8.        

Mrs. R. Salaja

Junior Physiotherapists

9.        

Mrs. L. Sivagami

Junior Physiotherapists

10.        

Mr. Jebaraj Fletcher AS

Junior Physiotherapists

11.    

Mr. Sathiyaraj S

Junior Physiotherapists

12.    

Mr. D.Rajakumar

PT Technician

(1 post Vacant)

13.    

Mrs. Komady G.

PT Assistant

14.    

Mr. B. Venkatesan

MTS 

15.    

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

MTS 

  Occupational Therapy Section:  

16.    

Mr. S.Sathish Kumar

Senior Occupational Therapist

17.    

Mrs. J.B.Sujatha

Junior Occupational Therapist

18.    

Mr. M. Ramakrishnan

Junior Occupational Therapist

19.    

Mrs. Jose Mary Sangeetha

Junior Occupational Therapist

20.    

Mrs. Bandana Senapati

Junior Occupational Therapist

21.    

Mrs. Suba Growther

Junior Occupational Therapist

(1 post Vacant)

22.    

Ms. M. Suganya

OT Technician

23.    

Mr. D.Coumaracourobarane

Craft Teacher

24.    

Mr. D. Muthuirisan

Weaver

25.    

Mr. A . Vincent

Blacksmith

26.    

Mr. S. Sugumar

OT Attendant 

(1 post Vacant)

  Prosthetics Section:  

27.    

Mr. M.Ananda Padmanaban

Prosthetist (Prosthetics)

28.    

Mr. J. Prakash

Prosthetic Technician

29.    

Mr. S.X.Herald Felix Xavier

Prosthetic Technician

30.    

--

Prosthetic Craftsman

(1 post Vacant)

31.    

Mr. T. Iyyanar

Carpenter

32.    

--

Cobbler

(1 post Vacant)

33.    

Mr. K.Srikanth

Orthotist 

34.    

Mr. Mana Govinda Dalai

Orthotic Technician

35.    

Mr.Chandra Sekar Tiwari

Orthotic Technician

36.    

Mr. V.Sargunan

Orthotic Craftsman

(1 post Vacant)

37.    

Mr. Shiv Sankar Mandal

MTS

38.    

Mr. G.Sivakumar

Cobbler (MTS)

39.    

Mr. S. Pazhanivel

Cobbler (on Contract)

40.    

Mr. K. Veeran

Cobbler (on Contract)

41.    

Mr. J. Selvakumar

Prosthetic & Orthotic Attendant 

43.    

(1 post Vacant)

Prosthetic & Orthotic Attendant